Updated January 2020

1. INTRODUCTION
We, as VoPa site (https://voucher.party)., respect your privacy in form of Directive 95/46 / EC and the related Czech Act No. 101/2000 Sb., (GDPR).

Our aim is to protect and safeguard your personal data when you use our website https://voucher.party  If you do not agree with this policy, we would kindly ask you not to continue further.
N.B. Our service is not intended for use by children (those under the age of 18).

2. WHO WE ARE

Kateřina Eliášová., is an individual entrepreneur  registered in Czech Republic (business registration number: 87089947). The  headquarter is based in Brněnská 1440/134, 664 51 Šlapanice, Czech Republic

3. INFORMATION WE COLLECT, USE AND SHARE

We do NOT collect personal information about you when you browse our website anonymously. For visitors who make a request (voluntarily) for a free PMS (Property Management System) trial, we collect the following information:

  • name of property
  • postal address  (in case of physical delivery necessary)
  • email address
  • telephone number
  • website URL

4. LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING YOUR DATA

  • Consent: in order to obtain your agreement prior to the processing of your personal data for the specific purpose of allowing you access to our PMS for a free trial
  • Legitimate interest: in ensuring network and information security

5. PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

The processing operations connected to our service take place at the company’s headquarters which are located in CZ. No data transfer occurs outside the European Union.

6. DISCLOSURE TO THIRD PARTIES

We do NOT share, trade or sell your personal information to any company or third parties not directly associated with its proper use within the sphere of activity. In the event that VoPa or substantially all of its assets were acquired, personal information would be one of the transferred assets. We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law, Court order or for the purposes of prevention of fraud or other crime or if we believe that such action is necessary to protect VoPa.

7. COOKIES

For further information, please see our Cookie Policy.

8. RETENTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We retain your personal data on our systems for as long as is necessary for the activity in question in accordance with Regulation (EU) 95/46/EC. By consenting to our Privacy Policy when making your online request for a free trial, you authorize us to store your data for a period of 3 months.

9. SAFEGUARDING OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

To prevent unauthorized access to your personal information and maintain data accuracy, we guarantee you that the appropriate physical and electronic measures have been taken to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. Please note though that no transmission over the Internet can ever be guaranteed.

  • We use Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology, which ensures that any communications between your computer and VOPA SITE cannot be intercepted and is unreadable by anyone else. By convention, URLs that imply an SSL connection start with https: instead of http. Furthermore in most common browsers, a padlock icon is show on the left beside the URL to show you that you have established a full SSL encrypted connection. If your browser does not support SSL technology, then you should update to the latest version.
  • reCAPTCHA is a free service from Google Inc. and is subject to their Privacy Policy and Terms of Use . The reCAPTCHA protects our site from spam and abuse (in line with Recital 49 of the GDPR). It uses advanced risk analysis techniques to tell humans and bots apart and also collects personal information. The reCAPTCHA algorithm checks to see if there is a Google cookie placed on the computer being used. Then, an additional reCAPTCHA-specific cookie is added to the user’s browser, and a complete snapshot of the user’s browser window at that moment in time will be captured, pixel by pixel.
  • Our website may contain links to other websites of interest.  Nevertheless you should note that we do not have any control over those websites. Therefore, once you have used these links to leave our website, we are not responsible for the protection and privacy of any information that you provide whilst visiting such sites. These sites are not governed by our privacy policy. You should exercise caution and carefully read their privacy policies.

10. OUR CONTACT DETAILS

If you have a query relating to the processing of your personal information, please send an e-mail to our mailbox (support@voucher.party ). If you are unable to make a query in writing, please ring us at +420- 736-719-508.

We reserve the right to amend or modify this Privacy policy at any time and in response to changes in applicable data protection and privacy legislation. The most up-to-date version of this Privacy Policy is always visible on our website.